Participating Teams

42 Registered Teams

Team Number

Team Name

High School

City

188

Blizzard

Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute

Toronto

771

SWAT

St Mildred’s-Lightbourn School

Oakville

773

Kingsville CavalGears

Kingsville District High School

Kingsville

854

The Iron Bears

Martingrove Collegiate Institute

Toronto

907

The Cybernauts

East York Collegiate Institute

Toronto

1310

Runnymede Robotics

Runnymede Collegiate Institute

Toronto

1334

Red Devils

Oakville-Trafalgar High School

Oakville

1360

Orbit Robotics

n/a

Oakville

1374

Amped Up

Oakville-Trafalgar High School

Oakville

2056

OP Robotics

Orchard Park Secondary School

Stoney Creek

2200

MMRambotics

M.M. Robinson High School

Burlington

2386

Trojans

Burlington Central High School

Burlington

2702

Rebels

Eastwood Collegiate Institute

Kitchener

2852

DM High Voltage

Dennis Morris Catholic High School

St. Catharines

3161

Tronic Titans

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary

Oakville

3571

Milton Mustangs

Milton District High School

Milton

4039

Makeshift Robotics

St Mary Catholic Secondary School

Hamilton

4519

King’s Mechavaliers

King’s Christian Collegiate

Oakville

4618

Newman Robotics

Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School

Stoney Creek

4777

Spirit Robotics

St Marcellinus Secondary School

Mississauga

4902

The Wildebots

Robert Bateman High School

Burlington

4907

The Thunderstamps

Parkside Collegiate Institute

St Thomas

4939

Allspark9

n/a

Brampton

4943

R Cubed

Center Dufferin District High School

Shelburne

4951

CDS Cyclones

The Country Day School

King

4976

Rebels

Georgetown District High School

Georgetown

4992

Spartans

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Milton

5288

The Spartans

Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School

London

5406

Celt-X

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Hannon

5409

Chargers

Garth Webb Secondary School

Oakville

6009

Cyberheart

Father John Redmond Catholic Secondary School

Toronto

6046

Tecking

King City Secondary School

King City

6070

Gryphon Machine

Glenforest Secondary School

Mississauga

6135

Arctos

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Toronto

6323

Hayden Robotics

Dr Frank J Hayden Secondary School

Burlington

6330

Arc Angels

St Joan of Arc Catholic Secondary School

Mississauga

6339

Pelican Falls First Nation High School

Pelican Falls First Nation High School

Sioux

6342

BT Robotics

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Ancaster

6387

Discobots Canada

n/a

Brampton

6481

Deus Ex Machina

Northbrae Public School & North Middlesex District High School

Parkhill

6537

WIHS Robotics

Windsor Islamic High School

Windsor

6725

Westminister SS

Westminister Secondary School

London