Participating Teams

39 Registered Teams

Team Number

Team Name

High School

City

188

Blizzard

Woburn Collegiate Institute

Toronto

1241

THEORY6

Rick Hansen Secondary School

Mississauga

1334

Red Devils

Oakville-Trafalgar High School

Oakville

1374

Amped Up

Oakville Trafalgar high School

Oakville

2056

OP Robotics

Orchard Park Secondary School

Stoney Creek

2200

MMRambotics

M.M. Robinson High School

Burlington

2386

Trojans

Burlington Central High School

Burlington

2935

NACI Robotics

North Albion Collegiate Institute

Etobicoke

3161

Tronic Titans

Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary

Oakville

3560

ChingBotics

Chinguacousy Secondary School

Brampton

3571

Milton Mustangs

Milton District High School

Milton

3683

Team Dave

St. David Catholic Secondary School

Waterloo

4001

RAMS Robotics

St. Robert Catholic High School

Thornhill

4039

MakeShift Robotics

St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Hamilton

4069

Lo-Ellen Robotics

Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School

Sudbury

4308

ABOLUTE Robotics

The Woodlands School

Mississauga

4519

King’s Mechavaliers

King’s Christian Collegiate

Oakville

4618

Newman Robotics

Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School

Stoney Creek

4902

The Wildebots

Robert Bateman High School

Burlington

4932

Cougar Robotics

Cardinal Carter Catholic Secondary School

Leamington

4968

RoboHawks

Lively District Secondary School

Lively

4976

Georgetown Robotics

Georgetown District High School

Georgetown

4992

Spartans

Craig Kielburger Secondary School

Milton

5406

Celt-x

Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Hamilton

5409

Chargers

Garth Webb Secondary School

Oakville

5699

Robo Sapiens

Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Toronto

5776

Phoenix

Lakeshore Collegiate Institute

Toronto

5921

Binary Power

T. L. Kennedy Secondary School

Mississauga

6070

Gryphon Machine

Glenforest Secondary School

Mississauga

6130

Vipers

St. Patrick’s Catholic Secondary School

Toronto

6135

Arctos

Bloor Collegiate Institute

Toronto

6323

Hayden Robotics

Dr. Frank J Hayden Secondary School

Burlington

6339

Pelican Falls First Nations High School

Pelican Falls First Nations High School

Sioux Lookout

6342

BT Robotics

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Ancaster

6387

Discobots Canada

Brampton Robotics

Brampton

6461

Iron Stallions

F. E. Madill Secondary School

Wingham

6537

WIHS Robotics

Windsor Islamic High School

Windsor

6632

Supreme Robotics

Northview Heights Secondary School

Toronto

6878

SBJ Robotics

St. Jean  de Brébeuf Secondary School

Hamilton